Optech Technology Co. Ltd. Company Logo Optech Technology Co. Ltd.

Sell 40Gbps QSFP+SR4 IR4 LR4 ER4

  • Total 20 Related Items
  • Compnay Name:Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Membership: Free Member
  • Registration Date:2018.09.25
  • Country/Region :Taiwan  
  • Address :5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Taipei, Taiwan
  • Phone / Fax :886-2656-0588 / 886-2656-0599
  • Contact:Ryan Ho  
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

Optech 40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers are compliant with QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436. It supports 4 channels at 11.2Gpbs per channels. Our QSFP+ transceivers have high reliability and performance for data centers deployment, which can increase density and optimize your networking’s capability.

QSFP+ SR4 100m
QSFP+ eSR4 300m
QSFP+ IR4 2km
QSFP+ LR4 10km
QSFP+ ER4 40km
QSFP+ IR4 PSM 1.4km
QSFP+ LR4 PSM 10km
QSFP+ LX4 2km

Features
* 4 independent full-duplex channels
* Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
* MTP/MPO optical connector :SR4, IR4 (PSM) LR4 (PSM)
* LC Duplex Connector: LR4, IR4, ER4
* QSFP MSA compliant
* Digital diagnostic capabilities

Applications
* Data center
* Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
* 40G Ethernet

Product Image

  • Sell 40Gbps QSFP+SR4 IR4 LR4 ER4

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Ryan Ho
Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.