Optech Technology Co. Ltd. Company Logo Optech Technology Co. Ltd.

Sell 400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4

  • Total 20 Related Items
  • Compnay Name:Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Membership: Free Member
  • Registration Date:2020.10.08
  • Country/Region :Taiwan  
  • Address :5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Taipei, Taiwan
  • Phone / Fax :886-2656-0588 / 886-2656-0599
  • Contact:Ryan Ho  
Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
  • Share to :
  • Pinterest

Description

Features
◼ QSFP-DD MSA compliant
◼ 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
◼ 100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant
◼ Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
◼ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
◼ 8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
◼ Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.
◼ Maximum power consumption 12W
◼ Duplex LC connector
◼ RoHS compliant

Applications
◼ Data Center Interconnect
◼ 400G Ethernet
◼ Infiniband interconnects
◼ Enterprise networking

Product Image

  • Sell 400Gbps QSFP-DD FR4

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Ryan Ho
Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.