Optech Technology Co. Ltd. Company Logo Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
5 1

40Gbps QSFP LR4

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
[Taiwan]

Address
5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.) Taipei Taiwan
Phone
886-2656-0588
Contact name
Ryan Ho

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: Optech
  • Place of Origin: Taiwan
  • Model Number : OPCS-S10-13-CB
  • :

Description

Optech’s 40G QSFP+ transceivers series includes the 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G QSFP+ PSM4, 40G QSFP+ ER4 and the latest innovation the 40G QSFP+ Bidi. It offers connecting solutions from 100m to 40km for data centers and high performance computing networks.Our 40G QSFP+ transceivers support link lengths up to 300m over multimode fiber cables with MTP/MPO connectors. The 40G QSFP+ transceivers support link lengths up to 10km over single mode fiber with MPO connectors (PSM4) and up to 40km over single mode with duplex LC connectors.


Features

* Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard

* QSFP+ MSA compliant

* Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

* Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

* 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

* Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

* Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

* Maximum power consumption 3.5W

* LC duplex connector

* RoHS compliant


Applications

* 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

* Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

* Client-side 40G Telecom connections


Price

  • Delivery Port : Taipei

Product Image

  • 40Gbps QSFP LR4 image

Related products from premium suppliers on EC21

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Ryan Ho
Optech Technology Co. Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.